Yates Electrical Co Limited

Registered/53 years on the register

Yates Electrical Co Limited is a New Zealand company, incorporated in 1972.

NZBN
9429031868365
Company number
134111
Incorporated
13 December 1972
Directors on record
1

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does Yates Electrical Co Limited do?

Yates Electrical Co Limited is a New Zealand company. See its full Checkbase report for more detail.

Is Yates Electrical Co Limited a registered New Zealand company?

Yates Electrical Co Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?