Yacht Finders Global Limited

Registered/Yacht Broking/29 years on the register

Yacht Finders Global Limited is a yacht broking business in Auckland, incorporated in 1996.

Visit website
NZBN
9429038234576
Company number
827389
Incorporated
26 September 1996
Industry
Yacht Broking
Directors on record
1

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does Yacht Finders Global Limited do?

Yacht Finders Global Limited operates in yacht broking, based in Auckland.

Is Yacht Finders Global Limited a registered New Zealand company?

Yacht Finders Global Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?