Wanaka Toy And Transport Limited

Trading as National Transport and Toy Museum

Registered/Museum Operation/10 years on the register

Wanaka Toy And Transport Limited is a museum operation business in Leeston, incorporated in 2015.

Visit website
NZBN
9429041931462
Company number
5779591
Incorporated
17 August 2015
Industry
Museum Operation
Directors on record
2

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does Wanaka Toy And Transport Limited do?

Wanaka Toy And Transport Limited operates in museum operation, based in Leeston.

Is Wanaka Toy And Transport Limited a registered New Zealand company?

Wanaka Toy And Transport Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?