Valcap Financial Services Limited

Trading as ValCap Financial Services

Registered/K641915 Financial Service Nec/1 year on the register

Valcap Financial Services Limited is a k641915 financial service nec business in Auckland, incorporated in 2024.

NZBN
9429052513169
Company number
9299582
Incorporated
5 December 2024
Industry
K641915 Financial Service Nec
Directors on record
1

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does Valcap Financial Services Limited do?

Valcap Financial Services Limited operates in k641915 financial service nec, based in Auckland.

Is Valcap Financial Services Limited a registered New Zealand company?

Valcap Financial Services Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?