The Albert Cafe & Bar Limited

Trading as The Albert

Registered/Bar - Licensed/7 years on the register

The Albert Cafe & Bar Limited is a bar - licensed business in Auckland, incorporated in 2018.

NZBN
9429046909152
Company number
6936013
Incorporated
18 July 2018
Industry
Bar - Licensed
Directors on record
1

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does The Albert Cafe & Bar Limited do?

The Albert Cafe & Bar Limited operates in bar - licensed, based in Auckland.

Is The Albert Cafe & Bar Limited a registered New Zealand company?

The Albert Cafe & Bar Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?