Tc Ag Contracting Limited

Registered/Agricultural Contracting/9 years on the register

Tc Ag Contracting Limited is a agricultural contracting business in Dunedin, incorporated in 2016.

NZBN
9429042537250
Company number
6085827
Incorporated
29 August 2016
Industry
Agricultural Contracting
Directors on record
1

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does Tc Ag Contracting Limited do?

Tc Ag Contracting Limited operates in agricultural contracting, based in Dunedin.

Is Tc Ag Contracting Limited a registered New Zealand company?

Tc Ag Contracting Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?