Patterson Contracting Services Limited

Registered/General Engineering/0 years on the register

Patterson Contracting Services Limited is a general engineering business in Whanganui, incorporated in 2025.

NZBN
9429053009302
Company number
9359533
Incorporated
25 July 2025
Industry
General Engineering
Directors on record
1

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does Patterson Contracting Services Limited do?

Patterson Contracting Services Limited operates in general engineering, based in Whanganui.

Is Patterson Contracting Services Limited a registered New Zealand company?

Patterson Contracting Services Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?