New Zealand Eating Disorders Clinic Limited

Trading as New Zealand Eating Disorders Clinic

Registered/Clinical Psychology Service/11 years on the register

New Zealand Eating Disorders Clinic Limited is a clinical psychology service business in Auckland, incorporated in 2015.

Visit website
NZBN
9429041671795
Company number
5649367
Incorporated
20 April 2015
Industry
Clinical Psychology Service
Directors on record
2

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does New Zealand Eating Disorders Clinic Limited do?

New Zealand Eating Disorders Clinic Limited operates in clinical psychology service, based in Auckland.

Is New Zealand Eating Disorders Clinic Limited a registered New Zealand company?

New Zealand Eating Disorders Clinic Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?