Morrison Hotel Development Co Limited

Registered/Hotel Operation/0 years on the register

Morrison Hotel Development Co Limited is a hotel operation business in Nelson, incorporated in 2026.

NZBN
9429053487414
Company number
9409888
Incorporated
5 March 2026
Industry
Hotel Operation
Directors on record
3

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does Morrison Hotel Development Co Limited do?

Morrison Hotel Development Co Limited operates in hotel operation, based in Nelson.

Is Morrison Hotel Development Co Limited a registered New Zealand company?

Morrison Hotel Development Co Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?