Gibbston Pastures Trust Limited
Gibbston Pastures Trust Limited is a sheep farming business in Queenstown, incorporated in 2000.
- NZBN
- 9429037152819
- Company number
- 1063142
- Incorporated
- 30 August 2000
- Industry
- Sheep Farming
- Directors on record
- 1
What Checkbase does
Check who you are dealing with, before you commit
Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.
Instant checks
One report on any company
Monitoring
Alerts when a record changes
Clear reports
A plain summary to keep on file
Questions and answers
What does Gibbston Pastures Trust Limited do?
Gibbston Pastures Trust Limited operates in sheep farming, based in Queenstown.
Is Gibbston Pastures Trust Limited a registered New Zealand company?
Gibbston Pastures Trust Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.
What does a full Checkbase report include?
A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.
More companies in Queenstown
- Buildervate Limited
- Jvl Builders Limited
- A C T Builders Limited
- A J Saville Builder 2016 Limited
- Albert Builders Limited
- Magic Memories Group Holdings Limited
Learn more
Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.