Foja Associates Limited
Trading as Tivoli Cinema Papamoa Limited
Foja Associates Limited is a cinema operation business in Hamilton, incorporated in 2017.
Visit website- NZBN
- 9429046150073
- Company number
- 6290728
- Incorporated
- 23 May 2017
- Industry
- Cinema Operation
- Directors on record
- 2
What Checkbase does
Check who you are dealing with, before you commit
Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.
Instant checks
One report on any company
Monitoring
Alerts when a record changes
Clear reports
A plain summary to keep on file
Questions and answers
What does Foja Associates Limited do?
Foja Associates Limited operates in cinema operation, based in Hamilton.
Is Foja Associates Limited a registered New Zealand company?
Foja Associates Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.
What does a full Checkbase report include?
A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.
More companies in Hamilton
Learn more
Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.