Ak Waterproofing & Tiling Limited

Registered/Waterproofing Of Buildings/10 years on the register

Ak Waterproofing & Tiling Limited is a waterproofing of buildings business in Auckland, incorporated in 2015.

NZBN
9429042103004
Company number
5862014
Incorporated
7 December 2015
Industry
Waterproofing Of Buildings
Directors on record
2

What Checkbase does

Check who you are dealing with, before you commit

Run due diligence on any New Zealand company you work with, a supplier, a customer or a partner, and see the full picture in one place. Then get an early heads-up the moment something changes.

  • Instant checks

    One report on any company

  • Monitoring

    Alerts when a record changes

  • Clear reports

    A plain summary to keep on file

Questions and answers

What does Ak Waterproofing & Tiling Limited do?

Ak Waterproofing & Tiling Limited operates in waterproofing of buildings, based in Auckland.

Is Ak Waterproofing & Tiling Limited a registered New Zealand company?

Ak Waterproofing & Tiling Limited is listed as Registered on the Companies Register.

What does a full Checkbase report include?

A Checkbase report brings everything together in one plain summary: registration and identity details, related companies, and director history, plus court, insolvency, enforcement, adverse-media and sanctions checks where any exist. You can also monitor a company and get told the moment something changes.

Learn more

Source: the New Zealand Companies Register and the New Zealand Business Number (NZBN) register. This page reflects those registers at the time it was generated and can change. For the current position, check the relevant register. Checkbase reports the facts as recorded and does not imply any wrongdoing by any company or person. This is general information, not legal or financial advice.

Share your feedback

Help us improve Checkbase

How's your experience?